-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korab-e Sangi

Map of Korab-e Sangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korab Sangi,Korab-e Sangi,Korabsangi,Kurab Sangi,Kōrāb-e Sangī,Kōṟāb Sangi,Kūrāb Sangī,کوراب سنگی, Kōrāb-e Sangī

Korab-e Sangi

Welcome to the Korab-e Sangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāb-e Sangī. See Korab-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāb-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Korab-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41454/64.37921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Korab-e Sangi
  •  
Places near Korab-e Sangi
Kōrāb-e Sangī (0 km) Mullāyān (1.1 km) Duwarqī (1.7 km) Sarānah (2.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (4.1 km) Panj Charāgh (5.4 km) Chashmah-ye Maskīn (5.5 km) Ta‘īn (5.7 km) Shikhlā’ī (5.7 km) Sar Wara’īn (6.8 km) Khakini (7.2 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (8.6 km) Pāy Mazār (8.7 km) Yakhan (8.7 km) Khwājah Zīārat (9.4 km) Turshbihī (9.5 km) Mullā ‘Alā (9.5 km) Tay-e Kūrd (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Korab-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korab-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korab-e Sangi, Afghanistan