-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korab-e Jahrad

Map of Korab-e Jahrad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korab-e Jahrad,Korabe Jahrad,Kowrab-e Jahrad,Kowrāb-e Jahṟāḏ,Kōrābe Jahṟāḏ,Kōṟāb-e Jahrād,کوړاب جهراد, Kōṟāb-e Jahrād

Korab-e Jahrad

Welcome to the Korab-e Jahrad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṟāb-e Jahrād. See Korab-e Jahrad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṟāb-e Jahrād area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Korab-e Jahrad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15732/65.2006
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Korab-e Jahrad
  •  
Places near Korab-e Jahrad
Sālār (0.5 km) Dēwānagak (1.3 km) Burj (2.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5 km) Darwāzah (5.4 km) Shamshayr Sang (6 km) Nakhshī (9.9 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (12 km) Katah Chashmah (12.3 km) Qahārī (12.6 km) Shaykhābād (12.7 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (12.9 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (14 km) Alghūchak (14.6 km) Jar-e Jowā (15.1 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (15.5 km) Dāmanah-ye Darwāzah (15.6 km) Gōr Zārak (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Korab-e Jahrad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korab-e Jahrad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korab-e Jahrad, Afghanistan