-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koni Koh

Map of Koni Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koni Koh,Konikoh,Kunikuh,Kōnikoh,Kōnī Kōh,Kūnīkūh,کونی کوه, Kōnī Kōh

Koni Koh

Welcome to the Koni Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōnī Kōh. See Koni Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōnī Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koni Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7625/65.59985
  • Altitude: 3115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koni Koh
  •  
Places near Koni Koh

Online Dating

Koni Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koni Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koni Koh, Afghanistan