Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kular

Map of Kular Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolar,Kolār,Kular,Kulār,کلار, Kulār


Welcome to the Kular google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kulār. See Kular photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kulār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kular
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kular
Places near Kular

Online Dating

Kular Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kular, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kular, Afghanistan