Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kolakia

Map of Kolakia Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolak'ya,Kolakia,Kolakya,Kolakyā,Kolak’ya,Kōlakīā,کولکیا, Kōlakīā


Welcome to the Kolakia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōlakīā. See Kolakia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōlakīā area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Kolakia
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kolakia
Places near Kolakia

Online Dating

Kolakia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kolakia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kolakia, Afghanistan