-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kol

Map of Band-e Kol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kol,Band-e Kowl,Band-e Kōl,Bande Kol,Banḏe Kōl,بند کول, Band-e Kōl

Band-e Kol

Welcome to the Band-e Kol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōl. See Band-e Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61012/63.5237
  • Altitude: 2238 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Kol
  •  
Places near Band-e Kol

Online Dating

Band-e Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kol, Afghanistan