Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kuhnah Deh

Map of Kuhnah Deh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohna Deh,Kohnehdeh,Kuhnadeh,Kuhnah Deh,Kuhnaḏeḩ,Kukhnadekh, Kuhnah Deh

Kuhnah Deh

Welcome to the Kuhnah Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Deh. See Kuhnah Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuhnah Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Deh
Places near Kuhnah Deh
Kuhnah Deh (0.1 km) Sōkhtah (0.9 km) Khwājah Jōsh (1 km) Dahan-e Shōr Qōl (2.3 km) Abak (2.4 km) Shahristān (2.4 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Zaryāftah (3 km) Miltiq (3.1 km) Ispī Sang (3.4 km) Shāhī (4.5 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (4.7 km) Shīnyah (5.1 km) Nāw Lashkar (5.3 km) Sar-e Tōp (5.4 km) Surkh Sang (5.4 km) Pēchī (5.7 km) Sar-e Band (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Deh, Afghanistan