Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kichak

Map of Jar-e Kichak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kichak,Jar-e Kishak,Jar-e Kīchak,Jar-e Kīshak,Jare Kicak,Jare Kičak,Kichak,جر کچک,جر کیشک, Jar-e Kichak

Jar-e Kichak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kichak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kichak. See Jar-e Kichak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kichak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Kichak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kichak
Places near Jar-e Kichak

Online Dating

Jar-e Kichak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kichak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kichak, Afghanistan