Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwazagak

Map of Khwazagak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khwazagak,Khwāzagak,خوازگک, Khwāzagak


Welcome to the Khwazagak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāzagak. See Khwazagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāzagak area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Khwazagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khwazagak
Places near Khwazagak

Online Dating

Khwazagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwazagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwazagak, Afghanistan