Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwar Zar

Map of Khwar Zar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvarzar,Khvārzār,Khwar Zar,Khwār Zār,khwarzar,Хварзар,خوار زار,خوارزار, Khwār Zār

Khwar Zar

Welcome to the Khwar Zar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwār Zār. See Khwar Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwār Zār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khwar Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khwar Zar
Places near Khwar Zar

Online Dating

Khwar Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwar Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwar Zar, Afghanistan