Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khushnow

Map of Jar-e Khushnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khushnow,Jar-e Khvosh Nav,Jar-e Khvosh Nāv,Jare Khusnaw,Jaṟe Khus̄naw,جر خوشنو, Jar-e Khushnow

Jar-e Khushnow

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushnow. See Jar-e Khushnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushnow area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Jar-e Khushnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushnow
Places near Jar-e Khushnow
Qal‘ah-ye Adham (0.5 km) Sar-e Kānsī (1.1 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (2 km) Sar-e Pal (3.4 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (4.6 km) Siyāh Sang (6.4 km) Quţs-e Suflá (7.2 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (7.5 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (7.8 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (9.4 km) Siyāh Sang (9.5 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (10.4 km) Kāsī (11.4 km) Kānsī Suflá (11.5 km) Fayrōz Kōh (12.5 km) Seh Gōshak (14 km) Lakhchak (15.1 km) Band-e ‘Alī (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khushnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushnow, Afghanistan