Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khushnow

Map of Khushnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushnau,Khushnow,Khusnaw,Khušnaw,Khvosh Nav,Khvosh Nāv,Khvoshnaw,Khvoshnāw,خشنو, Khushnow


Welcome to the Khushnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushnow. See Khushnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushnow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khushnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2570 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khushnow
Places near Khushnow
Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (1.5 km) Kan‘ān (1.8 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (2 km) Pūy (4.6 km) Kisarak (5.4 km) Sangzārak (5.5 km) Kashkar (6.7 km) Kashkar (6.9 km) Khowājgān (8.1 km) Ruzqān (8.2 km) Darah (8.3 km) Ruzqān (8.6 km) Siyāh Khārak (8.7 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (8.7 km) Khalāwak (9 km) Bibiay (9.8 km) Shōrak (10 km) Sang Chalāh (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Khushnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushnow, Afghanistan