Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khushday

Map of Khushday Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusday,Khushday,Khvoshday,Khūshday,Khūs̄ḏay,خوشدی, Khūshday


Welcome to the Khushday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūshday. See Khushday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūshday area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Khushday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khushday
Places near Khushday
Pālayj (6.2 km) Zamīnjāy (9 km) Şadman (10 km) Shāristay (11 km) Chahār Chaman (11.2 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (11.4 km) Qāl-e Sang (12.4 km) Paytāw (12.5 km) Sar Pal (12.6 km) Jiling (13.4 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (13.6 km) Khayrbayd (13.7 km) Kushk (13.9 km) Khalay (14.2 km) Shahr-e Khurū (14.8 km) Pulow Surkh (14.9 km) Bōstānak (15.2 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Khushday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushday, Afghanistan