-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Khosh Aw

Map of Band-e Khosh Aw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khosh Aw,Band-e Khvoshab,Band-e Khvoshāb,Band-e Khōsh Āw,Bande Khusaw,Bande Khušaw,Gory Khushav,بند خوش آو, Band-e Khōsh Āw

Band-e Khosh Aw

Welcome to the Band-e Khosh Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khōsh Āw. See Band-e Khosh Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khōsh Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Khosh Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40701/65.71806
  • Altitude: 3049 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Band-e Khosh Aw
  •  
Places near Band-e Khosh Aw
Ghārak (4.4 km) Sang-e Shōrah (5.1 km) Garayamdād (6.1 km) Qaţārsum (7.5 km) Siyāh Khārak (7.8 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (8.3 km) Safēdārak (8.9 km) Sowzak (10 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (10.1 km) Siyāh Sang (10.5 km) Kishtrow (10.6 km) Allāh Yār (11.1 km) Darah-ye Kalān (11.4 km) Garay-e Chishtī (11.4 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (12.3 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (13.4 km) Siyāh Sang (13.8 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khosh Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khosh Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khosh Aw, Afghanistan