-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khvordak

Map of Jar-e Khvordak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khordak,Jar-e Khvordak,Jar-e Khōṟḏak, Jar-e Khvordak

Jar-e Khvordak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khvordak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khvordak. See Jar-e Khvordak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khvordak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Khvordak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15/64.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khvordak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khvordak

Online Dating

Jar-e Khvordak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khvordak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khvordak, Afghanistan