-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khoragird

Map of Khoragird Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoragerd,Khoragird,Khvoragerd,Khvorāgerd,Khōrāgird,Khōṟāgeṟḏ,خوراگرد, Khōrāgird

Khoragird

Welcome to the Khoragird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōrāgird. See Khoragird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōrāgird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khoragird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05238/65.86982
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khoragird
  •  
Places near Khoragird

Online Dating

Khoragird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khoragird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoragird, Afghanistan