-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kholand

Map of Band-e Kholand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kholand,Band-e Khuland,Band-e Khvoland,Band-e Khōland,Band-e Khūland,Bande Kholand,Banḏe Khōlanḏ,Gory Kholand, Band-e Khōland

Band-e Kholand

Welcome to the Band-e Kholand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khōland. See Band-e Kholand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khōland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Kholand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71944/66.23306
  • Altitude: 3345 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Kholand
  •  
Places near Band-e Kholand
Sōkhtah (2.7 km) Sang Pōlak (2.7 km) Now-e Jōy (3.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.5 km) Deh-e Kalān (4.7 km) Tārāz (4.7 km) Qāsh (5.4 km) Sar-e Bughundī (5.4 km) Sar-e Bughundī (5.6 km) Dangak (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (5.6 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (6 km) Chalowak (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (6.6 km) Siyāh Dasht (6.7 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (7.2 km) Ghulāmak (7.4 km) Qatlish (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kholand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kholand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kholand, Afghanistan