Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwajah Sowz Posh

Map of Khwajah Sowz Posh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Sabz Push,Khvājeh Sabz Pūsh,Khwaja-sawzpos,Khwajah Sowz Posh,Khwāja-sawzpōs̄,Khwājah Sowz Pōsh,خواجه سوز پوش, Khwājah Sowz Pōsh

Khwajah Sowz Posh

Welcome to the Khwajah Sowz Posh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Sowz Pōsh. See Khwajah Sowz Posh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Sowz Pōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khwajah Sowz Posh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khwajah Sowz Posh
Places near Khwajah Sowz Posh
Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (0 km) Sar-e Tangī (1.1 km) Jar-e Surkh (1.1 km) Khāristān (2.9 km) Chashmah-ye Jōnak (3.1 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Hazārah Gak (4.1 km) Lashkarah (4.3 km) Kharah-ye Kushkak (4.3 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (4.4 km) Khar Murdah-ye Bālā (4.7 km) Shāh Baydak-e Bālā (4.9 km) Darah-ye Şafar (4.9 km) Gurgak (5.1 km) Zarā Murdah (5.3 km) Barah Khānah (5.4 km) Iskīchah (5.8 km) Chāh Āw (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Sowz Posh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Sowz Posh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Sowz Posh, Afghanistan