-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad

Map of Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Ahmad-e Ghowrabad,Khvājeh Aḩmad-e Ghowrābād,Khwaja Ahmade Ghorabad,Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad,Khwāja Aḩmaḏe Ghōṟābāḏ,Khwājah Aḩmad-e Ghōrābād,Ziarat Kurambat,Ziarat Kurumbat,Ziārat Kurumbat,خواجه احمد غور آباد,خواجه احمدٔ غور آباد, Khwājah Aḩmad-e Ghōrābād

Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad

Welcome to the Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Aḩmad-e Ghōrābād. See Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Aḩmad-e Ghōrābād area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35903/64.54454
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad
  •  
Places near Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad
Pushwarah (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (3.1 km) Warkash (3.7 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (3.9 km) Kajī (5.4 km) Ghōrka’ī (5.5 km) Arpatū (6.3 km) Sarmāzōr (7.2 km) Dū Burār (7.7 km) Jowz (7.8 km) Tilak (7.8 km) Surkh-Khūlah (8.2 km) Siyāh Jar (9 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (9 km) Sarmāzōr (9.4 km) Takhāwī (9.5 km) Kham-e Idrīs (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Ahmad-e Ghorabad, Afghanistan