-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khowajgan

Map of Khowajgan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavadzhgan,Khawajgan,Khawājgān,Khowajgan,Khowājgān,Khvajegan,Khvajehgan,Khvājegān,Khvājehgān,Khwajagan,Khwājagān,خواجگان, Khowājgān

Khowajgan

Welcome to the Khowajgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowājgān. See Khowajgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowājgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khowajgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43969/64.86266
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Khowajgan
  •  
Places near Khowajgan
Khowājgān (0 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (2.5 km) Kisarak (3.3 km) Gargī (3.5 km) Bibiay (4 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (4.2 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.1 km) Nādānak (5.8 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (6.4 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Ikhtiyārdī (6.9 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (7.3 km) Raẕāqulī (7.4 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.3 km) Darah (8.5 km) Khalāwak (8.8 km) Sang Chalāh (9 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Khowajgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowajgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowajgan, Afghanistan