Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khurami

Map of Khurami Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorrami,Khorramī,Khurami,Khuramī,Khurrami,Khuṟṟami,خرمی, Khuramī


Welcome to the Khurami google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khuramī. See Khurami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khuramī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Khurami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khurami
Places near Khurami

Online Dating

Khurami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurami, Afghanistan