Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khunyah

Map of Khunyah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khunya,Khunyah,Khūnya,Khūnyah,خونیه, Khūnyah


Welcome to the Khunyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūnyah. See Khunyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūnyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khunyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khunyah
Places near Khunyah

Online Dating

Khunyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khunyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khunyah, Afghanistan