-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Khuk Nawah

Map of Band-e Khuk Nawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khuk Nawah,Band-e Khuknawah,Band-e Khūk Nāwah,Band-e Khūknawah,Bande Khuknawa,Banḏe Khūknawa,بند خوک ناوه, Band-e Khūk Nāwah

Band-e Khuk Nawah

Welcome to the Band-e Khuk Nawah google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khūk Nāwah. See Band-e Khuk Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khūk Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Band-e Khuk Nawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06328/65.16106
  • Altitude: 2896 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Khuk Nawah
  •  
Places near Band-e Khuk Nawah
Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (3.1 km) Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (7.8 km) Burj (8.8 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (9.5 km) Dēwānagak (9.9 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (10.3 km) Sālār (10.7 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (11.1 km) Khāk-e Surkh (12 km) Chihil (12.2 km) Kaychak (13.7 km) Nakhshī (14.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (14.6 km) Shibar (15.5 km) Mutah Dēwāl (15.6 km) Duzdān (15.7 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (15.9 km) Darwāzah (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khuk Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khuk Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khuk Nawah, Afghanistan