Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khuftah

Map of Khuftah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khufta,Khuftah,خفته, Khuftah


Welcome to the Khuftah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khuftah. See Khuftah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khuftah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khuftah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khuftah
Places near Khuftah

Online Dating

Khuftah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khuftah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuftah, Afghanistan