-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khushk Qol

Map of Koh-e Khushk Qol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushkkul',Gora Khushkkul’,Koh-e Khushk Qol,Kohe Khuskqul,Kohe Khuškqul,Kuh-e Khoshk Qowl,Kōh-e Khushk Qōl,Kūh-e Khoshk Qowl,کوه خشک قول, Kōh-e Khushk Qōl

Koh-e Khushk Qol

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushk Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushk Qōl. See Koh-e Khushk Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushk Qōl area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Khushk Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93159/64.45037
  • Altitude: 2962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushk Qol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khushk Qol
Zuhrān-e Qarah (2.3 km) Bayd-e Ghōrīān (3.8 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (5.8 km) Wujdak (7.2 km) Nahrānī (7.4 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (8 km) Kharah Sang (8.6 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (9.1 km) Jar Ghalak (10.1 km) Zāwah (10.1 km) Ghūlmast (10.1 km) Izhdā Khān (10.2 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (10.4 km) Sartaylah (11.9 km) Gurdalang (12.1 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (12.5 km) Kharah Sang (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushk Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khushk Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushk Qol, Afghanistan