-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khuram Shahr

Map of Khuram Shahr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Khuram Shar,Deh Khurram Shahr,Khoramsahr,Khorramshahr,Khoṟamsahr,Khuram Shahr,Khuram Shar,خرم شهر, Khuram Shahr

Khuram Shahr

Welcome to the Khuram Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khuram Shahr. See Khuram Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khuram Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khuram Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85222/63.52032
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Khuram Shahr
  •  
Places near Khuram Shahr
Tay Band (4.8 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (5.1 km) Dahan-e Tangī (5.8 km) Lālah Saynī (7.4 km) Azowjah (7.5 km) Khamgal (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Khuram Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khuram Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuram Shahr, Afghanistan