-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khokhul

Map of Khokhul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakhul,Khokhul,Khowkhul,Khowkhūl,Khākhūl,Khōkhūl,خاخول,خوخول, Khōkhūl

Khokhul

Welcome to the Khokhul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōkhūl. See Khokhul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōkhūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khokhul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76065/65.51194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Khokhul
  •  
Places near Khokhul
Khōkhūl (0 km) Nar Kōh (8.2 km) Mullā Bābā (9.2 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (9.3 km) Siyāh Āb (10.4 km) Ilyatah (10.5 km) Āwdak (10.7 km) Sang-e Zard (11.6 km) Tūmanay (12.5 km) Qāl-e Sayak (15 km) Izīr (15.1 km) Wīshtān (16.1 km) Shahr-e Khurū (18.5 km) Mīān Ghālak (18.6 km) Sōrakan (18.7 km) Jiling (18.8 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (19.1 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Khokhul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khokhul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khokhul, Afghanistan