-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khairan

Map of Khairan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khairan,Khayran,Khayṟān,Khaīrān,Kheyran,Kheyrān,خیران, Khaīrān

Khairan

Welcome to the Khairan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaīrān. See Khairan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaīrān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Khairan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0394/64.07962
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Khairan
  •  
Places near Khairan

Online Dating

Khairan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khairan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khairan, Afghanistan