-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khirs-e Maidanak

Map of Khirs-e Maidanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khers Meydanak,Khers Meydānak,Khers-maydanak,Kheṟs-mayḏānak,Khirs-e Maidanak,Khirs-e Maīdānak,خرس میدانک, Khirs-e Maīdānak

Khirs-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Khirs-e Maidanak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirs-e Maīdānak. See Khirs-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirs-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Khirs-e Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72296/65.85571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Khirs-e Maidanak
  •  
Places near Khirs-e Maidanak

Online Dating

Khirs-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khirs-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirs-e Maidanak, Afghanistan