Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khers Khaneh

Map of Khers Khaneh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khers Khaneh,Khers Khāneh,Kherskhana,Kheṟskhāna, Khers Khāneh

Khers Khaneh

Welcome to the Khers Khaneh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khers Khāneh. See Khers Khaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khers Khāneh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Khers Khaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khers Khaneh
Places near Khers Khaneh

Online Dating

Khers Khaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khers Khaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khers Khaneh, Afghanistan