Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khowal

Map of Khowal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaval,Khaval',Khaval’,Khavāl,Khawal,Khawāl,Khowal,Khowāl,خوال, Khowāl


Welcome to the Khowal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowāl. See Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Khowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khowal
Places near Khowal

Online Dating

Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowal, Afghanistan