Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khatif

Map of Khatif Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatif,Khaţīf,khtyf,خطيف,خطیف, Khaţīf


Welcome to the Khatif google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaţīf. See Khatif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaţīf area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khatif
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khatif
Places near Khatif

Online Dating

Khatif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khatif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khatif, Afghanistan