-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kharparan

Map of Koh-e Kharparan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharparan,Koh-e Kharparan,Kohe Kharparan,Kohe Khaṟpaṟān,Kuh-e Kharparan,Kōh-e Kharparān,Kūh-e Kharparān,کوه خرپران, Kōh-e Kharparān

Koh-e Kharparan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharparan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharparān. See Koh-e Kharparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharparān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Kharparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64861/64.06757
  • Altitude: 2456 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharparan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharparan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharparan, Afghanistan