-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khar Nayk

Map of Khar Nayk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Nayk,Kharnayak,Khār Nayk,Khāṟnayak,خار نیک, Khār Nayk

Khar Nayk

Welcome to the Khar Nayk google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khār Nayk. See Khar Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khār Nayk area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Khar Nayk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81865/63.75985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khar Nayk
  •  
Places near Khar Nayk

Online Dating

Khar Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Nayk, Afghanistan