-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharnak

Map of Kharnak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharnak,khrnk,خرنك,خرنک, Kharnak

Kharnak

Welcome to the Kharnak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharnak. See Kharnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kharnak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45395/64.51102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kharnak
  •  
Places near Kharnak
Kharnak (0 km) Karow (2.8 km) Kham-e Idrīs (3 km) Jowz (4.9 km) Pushkurān (5.3 km) Ghōrka’ī (5.7 km) Kajī (6.2 km) Gorikha (9.3 km) Urūsmah (9.6 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (9.8 km) Bayankha (9.9 km) Warkash (9.9 km) Almāshā (10 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (10.2 km) Kursīhā (10.3 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (10.4 km) Sarānah (10.4 km) Khaţīf (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Kharnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharnak, Afghanistan