Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Khar Murdah

Map of Kotal-e Khar Murdah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khar Murdah,Kotale Kharmurda,Kowtal-e Khar Mordeh,Kōtal-e Khar Murdah,Kōtale Khaṟmuṟḏa,کوتل خر مرده, Kōtal-e Khar Murdah

Kotal-e Khar Murdah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khar Murdah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khar Murdah. See Kotal-e Khar Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khar Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Khar Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khar Murdah
Places near Kotal-e Khar Murdah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khar Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Khar Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khar Murdah, Afghanistan