Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharkunak

Map of Kharkunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharkunak,Kharkūnak,Khaṟkūnak,خرکونک, Kharkūnak


Welcome to the Kharkunak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharkūnak. See Kharkunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharkūnak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Kharkunak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Kharkunak
Places near Kharkunak

Online Dating

Kharkunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharkunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharkunak, Afghanistan