-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khar Ghaltan

Map of Khar Ghaltan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Ghaltan,Khar Ghalţān,Khargal'tan,Khargal’tan,Kharghaltan,Kharghaltān,خر غلطان, Khar Ghalţān

Khar Ghaltan

Welcome to the Khar Ghaltan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Ghalţān. See Khar Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Ghalţān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Khar Ghaltan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1623/64.1322
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khar Ghaltan
  •  
Places near Khar Ghaltan
Khar Ghalţān (0 km) Kōtāh (1.2 km) Zilzilāt (2.1 km) Lashwah (4 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (6.2 km) Khargōshī (6.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (7 km) Awdak (7 km) Dehak (7 km) Tāwah Ghāl (7.1 km) Urūzyak (7.5 km) Tangī Azāw (8.2 km) Tabarghistān (8.3 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (8.7 km) Girdhōlang (9.4 km) Sān-e Sangī (9.6 km) Zardnow (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Khar Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Ghaltan, Afghanistan