Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharistan

Map of Kharistan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharestan,Kharistan,Khāristān,Khāṟestān,خارستان, Khāristān


Welcome to the Kharistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāristān. See Kharistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kharistan
Places near Kharistan

Online Dating

Kharistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharistan, Afghanistan