-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kharah Sang

Map of Darah-ye Kharah Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kharah Sang,Darrahe Kharasang,Darreh-ye Kharehsang,Darreh-ye Khārehsang,درۀ خره سنگ,Ḏaṟṟahe Khaṟasang, Darah-ye Kharah Sang

Darah-ye Kharah Sang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kharah Sang google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kharah Sang. See Darah-ye Kharah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kharah Sang area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Darah-ye Kharah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72466/65.94608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kharah Sang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kharah Sang
Tablak (5.4 km) Jōy-e Surkh (7.6 km) Qal‘ah (7.7 km) Jōy-e Lar (8.1 km) Khirs-e Maīdānak (8.3 km) Jōy-e Rēgak (9.2 km) Bēg ‘Alī (9.3 km) Nāw-e Shukūr (9.4 km) Tablak (9.6 km) Nāw-e Jow (9.9 km) Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak (10.1 km) Jōy Jamī (10.2 km) Jōy-e Nishar (10.7 km) Saparmānī (10.7 km) Sūmak (11.6 km) Kushk (12.5 km) Bānak (12.9 km) Wazyān (13 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kharah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kharah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kharah Sang, Afghanistan