-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kharasang

Map of Band-e Kharasang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kharasang,Band-e Kharehsang,Bande Kharasang,Banḏe Khaṟasang,Gory Kharasang,بند خرسنگ, Band-e Kharasang

Band-e Kharasang

Welcome to the Band-e Kharasang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kharasang. See Band-e Kharasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kharasang area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Band-e Kharasang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97093/64.56831
  • Altitude: 3075 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Band-e Kharasang
  •  
Places near Band-e Kharasang

Online Dating

Band-e Kharasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kharasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kharasang, Afghanistan