Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Khanim

Map of Taygh-e Khanim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khanim,Taygh-e Khanim,Taygh-e Khāṉim,Teghe Khanem,Teghe Khāṉem,Tigh-e Khanom,Tīgh-e Khānom,تیغ خاڼم, Taygh-e Khāṉim

Taygh-e Khanim

Welcome to the Taygh-e Khanim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Khāṉim. See Taygh-e Khanim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Khāṉim area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Taygh-e Khanim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Khanim
Places near Taygh-e Khanim

Online Dating

Taygh-e Khanim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Khanim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Khanim, Afghanistan