-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khamsa`id

Map of Khamsa`id Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khams'ed,Khamsa`id,Khamsaid,Khamsa‘īd,Khams’ed,خمسعید, Khamsa‘īd

Khamsa`id

Welcome to the Khamsa`id google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamsa‘īd. See Khamsa`id photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamsa‘īd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Khamsa`id
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8834/64.58796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Khamsa`id
  •  
Places near Khamsa`id

Online Dating

Khamsa`id Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khamsa`id, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamsa`id, Afghanistan