-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khamgal

Map of Khamgal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamgal,خمگل, Khamgal

Khamgal

Welcome to the Khamgal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamgal. See Khamgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khamgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92128/63.50869
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Khamgal
  •  
Places near Khamgal

Online Dating

Khamgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khamgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamgal, Afghanistan