-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kham-e Zard

Map of Kham-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Zard,Khami-Zard,خم زرد, Kham-e Zard

Kham-e Zard

Welcome to the Kham-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Zard. See Kham-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Kham-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52106/64.40174
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kham-e Zard
  •  
Places near Kham-e Zard
Kham-e Zard (0 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Malanghā (1 km) Khēlē Bālā (1.4 km) Bāgh-e Now (1.7 km) Taywarah (1.8 km) Miskarhā (2.3 km) Tay-e Kūrd (2.5 km) Pasī Shahr (2.5 km) Almāshā (2.7 km) Tay-e Pūrow (3 km) Galah Chashmah (3.1 km) Gorikha (3.5 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (4 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (4.4 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (5.3 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (5.6 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Zard, Afghanistan