-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kahm-e Safayd

Map of Kahm-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahm-e Safayd,Kham-e Sefid,Kham-e Sefīd,Khame Safed,Khame Safēd,خم سفید, Kahm-e Safayd

Kahm-e Safayd

Welcome to the Kahm-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kahm-e Safayd. See Kahm-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kahm-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kahm-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00834/65.15468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Kahm-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Kahm-e Safayd
Namāz Gāh (3.4 km) Deh-Ḩājī (5 km) Bād Qōl (5.8 km) Kanak (6.9 km) Nalinj (7.2 km) Khafak (7.9 km) Tagābşūf (8 km) Zardālū (8.5 km) Khūnyah (10.7 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (10.7 km) Chahār Chaman (10.9 km) Khayrbayd (11.1 km) Kurpī (11.2 km) Gul Khinj (13.3 km) Zamīnjāy (14 km) Darah (14.2 km) Qal‘ah (14.6 km) Nay Patan (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Kahm-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kahm-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahm-e Safayd, Afghanistan