Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kham-e Qurban

Map of Kham-e Qurban Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Qorban,Kham-e Qorbān,Kham-e Qurban,Kham-e Qurbān,Khame Qurban,Khame Quṟbān,Khami-Kurban,خم قربان, Kham-e Qurbān

Kham-e Qurban

Welcome to the Kham-e Qurban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Qurbān. See Kham-e Qurban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Qurbān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kham-e Qurban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kham-e Qurban
Places near Kham-e Qurban

Online Dating

Kham-e Qurban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham-e Qurban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Qurban, Afghanistan