-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kham-e Idris

Map of Kham-e Idris Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Edris,Kham-e Edrīs,Kham-e Idris,Kham-e Idrīs,Khami-Idris,khm adrys,خم ادریس,خمٔ ادريس, Kham-e Idrīs

Kham-e Idris

Welcome to the Kham-e Idris google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Idrīs. See Kham-e Idris photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Idrīs area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kham-e Idris
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4465/64.54168
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kham-e Idris
  •  
Places near Kham-e Idris
Kham-e Idrīs (0 km) Jowz (2.3 km) Karow (2.4 km) Kharnak (3 km) Pushkurān (3.6 km) Ghōrka’ī (4.2 km) Kajī (6.1 km) Warkash (7.7 km) Khaţīf (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (8.9 km) Tilak (9.9 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (10 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (10.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.8 km) Pushwarah (10.8 km) Urūsmah (11.2 km) Nīak (11.6 km) ‘Orūsmah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Idris Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Idris, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Idris, Afghanistan