-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghundi-ye Khaldar

Map of Ghundi-ye Khaldar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey Khaldar,Ghundi Khaldar,Ghundi-ye Khaldar,Ghunḏī Khālḏāṟ,Ghūnḏey Khālḏāṟ,Ghūnḏī-ye Khāldār,غونډی خالدار, Ghūnḏī-ye Khāldār

Ghundi-ye Khaldar

Welcome to the Ghundi-ye Khaldar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī-ye Khāldār. See Ghundi-ye Khaldar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī-ye Khāldār area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Ghundi-ye Khaldar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70701/65.78771
  • Altitude: 3106 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ghundi-ye Khaldar
  •  
Places near Ghundi-ye Khaldar
Sar-e Āw (5.5 km) Jīr (6.2 km) Sūmak (6.4 km) Khirs-e Maīdānak (6.5 km) Khushnow (7.3 km) Chowshah (7.5 km) Kalah Mīnār (7.9 km) Jar-e Tēl (7.9 km) Gaṟmāb (8 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (8.4 km) Qāẕīān (8.5 km) Tablak (8.9 km) Zardghāl (9.8 km) Tīlak (10.2 km) Tablak (11.1 km) Mīr Bēg (11.4 km) Qaẕī (11.5 km) Dahanah Walī Murdah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghundi-ye Khaldar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundi-ye Khaldar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi-ye Khaldar, Afghanistan