Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khalay

Map of Khalay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Yarak,Khalay,Khāk-e Yārak, Khalay


Welcome to the Khalay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalay. See Khalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalay area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Khalay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Khalay
Places near Khalay

Online Dating

Khalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalay, Afghanistan